~11th Annual ASHEVILLE INVITATIONAL HORSE SHOW   2016~

 

CLASS 1            Morgan Equitation - 17 & Under

 1    44  HVK Marquise                   Caitlin Ferkile                   Caitlin Ferkile                  St. Perersburg, FL

 2    28  Early Surprise                 Mackenzie Todd                    Carol Addison                    Columbus, NC

 3   130  Equinox Adagio                 Bailey Braddon                    Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 4   131  Rowenda Tout Fini              Drake Braddon                     Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 1    ************

CLASS 2    Open Pleasure Driving

 1     6  Co Star's Miss Chievons        Wallace Williamson                Tommy Lovell                     Rural Hall, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 2    ************

CLASS 3    Hackney Pony - Open

 1   167  Heartland Infinity             Sandra Suber                      Sandra Suber                     Calistoga, CA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 3    ************

CLASS 4    Open English Pleasure W/T Adult - Any Breed

 1    31  Walterway's Cat Fight          Annette Greene                    Annette Greene                   Ferguson, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 4    ************

CLASS 5    ASB Three Gaited Park - Open

 1   136  Heir Comes The Thunder         Nathan Brachear                   Michele Singer                   Wilmington, NC

 2    32  Photoshop                      Stephen Old                       Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 E   107  American Dream Cheque          Lewis Eckard                      Bobbie & Tim Hughes              Thomasville, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 5    ************

CLASS 6    Roadster Pony Under Saddle - Juvenile

 1   168  Heartland Party Time           Ryan Visser                       Neil & Ryan Visser               Versailles, KY

 2    18  Ashland                        Callie Bebber                     Courtney Bebber                  Taylorsville, NC

  

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 6    ************

CLASS 7    ASB Hunter Pleasure

 1   178  Black Party Dress              Cindy & Scott Young               Cindy & Scott Young              Tampa, FL

 2    43  Apparent Magnitude             Sarah Savage                      Sarah Savage                     Tampa, FL

 3   177  Stonewall's Party Machine      Lisa Jordan-Pearce                Lisa Jordan-Pearce               Charlotte, NC

 N    81  California Visa Gold           Savannah Woodruff                 Susan Mutter                     Suffolk, VA

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 7    ************

CLASS 8    ASB Show Pleasure Driving

 1    26  Sir Scandalous                 Susan Whittington                 Susan Whittington                North Wilkesboro, NC

 2    12  Spider Beside Her              Linda Richmond                    Linda Richmond                   Tampa, FL

 3   109  Chautauqua's Northern Kiss     Jill Stewart                      Jill Stewart                     Charlotte, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 8    ************

CLASS 9     Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving

************   0 ENTRIES IN CLASS 9     ************

CLASS 10     ASB Three Gaited - Junior Exhibitor

************   0 ENTRIES IN CLASS 10     ************

CLASS 12    ASB Three Gaited Show Pleasure - Adult Amateur

 1    14  Hawkewood's Happy Hour         Charlene Zuba                     Jessica Nake                     Egg Harbor City, NJ

 2   106  Cougar Cocktail                Bobbie Hughes                     Bobbie & Tim Hughes              Thomasville, NC

 3     4  Attache Allure                 Regina Bullions                   Regina Bullions                  Pelzer, SC

 4    33  A Red Neck Girl                Heather Shea                      Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 5    86  The Supreme Rose               Sarah Musser                      Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 

************   5 ENTRIES IN CLASS 12    ************

CLASS 13    ASB Country Pleasure Driving

 1    48  Amarula Sunrise                Dr. Robert Pugh                   Kris Swanson                     Prior Lake, MN

 2   118  Peppermint Schnapps            Kathy Knight                      Kathy Knight                     Wilmington, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 13    ************

CLASS 15    Roadster Horse Under Saddle

 1    16  Sue's Bad Moon                 Dr Holly Ackerman                 Dr Holly Ackerman                Inman, SC

 2    19  Locked and Loaded              Taylor Young                      Heather Lail                     Hickory, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 15    ************

CLASS 16    Hackney Pleasure Driving Pony

 1   111  CH Seamair Dear Sir            Monet Harrison                    Gail Lane                        Paris, KY

 2   125  Royal's Lass Of Class          Lynn Brennan                      Lynn Brennan                     Troutman, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 16    ************

CLASS 17    Morgan Classic Pleasure Under Saddle

 1    83  CN A Touch Better              Coley  (Nicole) Hawk              Coley  (Nicole) Hawk             Greenville, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 17    ************

CLASS 19    Roadster Horse - Open

 1    19  Locked and Loaded              Christopher Bowman                Heather Lail                     Hickory, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 19    ************

CLASS 21    ASB Five Gaited Show Pleasure

1    39  Peppermint Kidd                Laney Simpson                     Barbe Smith                      New Orleans, LA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 21    ************

CLASS 22    Pleasure Pony Driving Open

 1   162  CB Party Girl                  Sandra Surber                     Sandra Surber                    Calistoga, CA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 22    ************

CLASS 23    ASB Western Country Pleasure

 1    54  O' Ain't I Something           Luanne Kilday Malone              Luanne Kilday Malone             Greenville, TN

 2    42  Ch E Q Blackboard              Carolyn Fugit                     Story Book Equine LLC            Odess, FL

 3    25  A Splash Of Fire               Vickie Phillips                   Vickie Phillips                  ,  

 4    24  Stormy Heir                    Susan Whittington                 Susan Whittington                North Wilkesboro, NC

 5   177  Stonewall's Party Machine      Lisa Jordan-Pearce                Lisa Jordan-Pearce               Charlotte, NC

 6   103  Royal Crest's Stone Essence    Peyton Whitehead                  Bay View Stables                 Advance, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 23    ************

CLASS 24    Roadster Pony - Amateur

 1    46  Cocked - N - Ready             Dr. Robert Pugh                   Dr. Robert Pugh                  Murrels Inlet, SC

 2   108  Awesome Anticipation           Tim Hughes                        Susan Harris                     Banner Elk, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 24    ************

CLASS 26    Morgan Hunter Pleasure

 1   132  Takin' Care of Business        Linda Braddon                     Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 26    ************

CLASS 28    ASB Park Pleasure - Junior or Limit Horse

 1   137  Spending Money                 Nathan Brachear                   Michele & Kasey Singer           Wilmington, NC

 2    34  Deep Blue's Blue Bonnie        Stephen Old                       Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 3     1  Far Away Spoiled Cat           KarenBlankenship Shumate          Mark Shumate                     Princeton, WV

 4    30  Tiz Really Mine                Mackenzie Todd                    Cindy & Todd Todd                Cleveland, NC

 N    88  Blues In The Park              Zach Duffy                        Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 N   110  Frosted And Etched             Brandon Shepard                   Jill Stewart                     Charlotte, NC

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 28    ************

CLASS 29    Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under

 1    29  Sunshine and Summertime        Mackenzie Todd                    Cindy & Todd Todd                Cleveland, NC

 2   172  Causin A Stir                  Caitlin Ferkile                   Mary Jane Curtis                 Sun City Center, FL

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 29    ************

CLASS 33    ASB Three Gaited Show Pleasure - 17 & Under

 1   102  Attache's Champagne Wishes     Eden Hughes                       Kim Harris                       Pfafftown, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 33    ************

CLASS 34    Open Western Pleasure Any Breed Amateur & Professional

 1    45  Cinch                          Gerhardt Roos                     Dr. Robert Pugh                  Murrels Inlet, SC

 2   103  Royal Crest's Stone Essence    Eden Hughes                       Bay View Stables                 Advance, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 34    ************

CLASS 35    ASB Three Gaited Park - Junior Exhibitor

 1    85  Juice Box                      Max Michalek                      Jamie & John Jankowicz           Winston Salem, NC

2    82  Game Of Passion                Savannah Woodruff                 Savannah Woodruff                Lucama, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 35    ************

CLASS 36               Walk/Trot Pleasure - 12 & under

 1   127  Seaside                        Abby Jenkins                      Abby Jenkins                     Knoxville, TN

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 36    ************

CLASS 37    Open English Pleasure WTC Adult - Any Breed

 1   115  Here's Bentley                 Britt Mitchell                    Britt Mitchell                   Wake Forest, NC

 2    23  A Hero's Welcome               Christine Wisdom                  Christine Wisdom                 Wilmington, NC

 3    35  Dance By Candle Light          Heather Shea                      Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 4     3  It's Boudreaux                 Darren Scott                      Darren Scott                     Greenville, SC

 N   102  Attache's Champagne Wishes     Peyton Whitehead                  Kim Harris                       Pfafftown, NC

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 37    ************

CLASS 38    Roadster Pony - Junior Exhibitor

 1    11  Mastercraft's Tribute LF       Katie Paige Richards              Katie Paige Richards             Naples, FL

 2    18  Ashland                        Callie Bebber                     Courtney Bebber                  Taylorsville, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 38    ************

CLASS 39    ASB Three Gaited - Amateur

 1   117  Call Me Cabernet               Jenny Glennon                     Jenny Glennon                    Raleigh, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 39    ************

CLASS 40    Open English Pleasure WTC Junior Exhibitor - Any Breed

 1    43  Apparent Magnitude             Sarah Savage                      Sarah Savage                     Tampa, FL

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 40    ************

CLASS 41    ASB Five Gaited - Amateur

 1     5  Absolute Silver Star           Tyler Reese                       Ken Swope                        Liberty, SC

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 41    ************

CLASS 42    Harness Pony - Open

 1   164  Heartland Copper Illusion      Toni Nastali                      Toni Nastali                     Downers Grove, IL

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 42    ************

CLASS 44    Roadster Horse - Amateur

 1    47  Street Legal GRS               Dr. Robert Pugh                   Dr. Robert Pugh                  Murrels Inlet, SC

 2    16  Sue's Bad Moon                 Dr Holly Ackerman                 Dr Holly Ackerman                Inman, SC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 44    ************

CLASS 45    ASB Park Pleasure - Open

 1    30  Tiz Really Mine                Mackenzie Todd                    Cindy & Todd Todd                Cleveland, NC

 2     6  Co Star's Miss Chievons        Nicolette Anderson                Tommy Lovell                     Rural Hall, NC

 3   135  CH Conway                      Nathan Brachear                   Teresa&Stephanie Gibson          Rocky Mount, NC

 4   104  One Only                       Christy Stovall                   James Gregory                    ,  

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 45    ************

CLASS 46    Saddle Seat Equitation - Walk/Trot - 10 & Under

 1   173  Platinum Asset                 Khloe Jankowicz                   Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 46    ************

CLASS 48    ASB Three Gaited English Country Pleasure - 17 & under

1     8  Bi Mis Unforgettable Spirit    Kayla Rickmon                     Kayla Rickmon                    Germanton, NC

 2    87  Callaway's Character Counts    Izzy Wright                       Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 48    ************

CLASS 49    ASB Five Gaited - Junior Exhibitor

 1    38  Long Kiss Goodnight            Amanda McLaughlin                 Darell Cruse                     Blue Ridge, GA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 49    ************

CLASS 50             ASB Three Gaited Park - Amateur

 1   116  Babble                         Michelle Thompson                 Michelle Thompson                Raleigh, NC

 2    13  Out Front                      Kristen Thomas                    Pam Thomas                       Odessa, FL

 3    53  On The Royal Watch             Debi Wolf                         Blue Moon Stables                Durham, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 50    ************

CLASS 51    Roadster Pony - Open

 1   169  Hopkins                        Georgia Blevins                    Blevins Farm                    Bowling Green, KY

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 51    ************

CLASS 52    Morgan Equitation - 17 & Under STAKE

 1    44  HVK Marquise                   Caitlin Ferkile                   Caitlin Ferkile                  St. Perersburg, FL

2    28  Early Surprise                 Mackenzie Todd                    Carol Addison                    Columbus, NC

 3   131  Rowenda Tout Fini              Drake Braddon                     Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 4   130  Equinox Adagio                 Bailey Braddon                    Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 52    ************

CLASS 53    ASB Country Pleasure Driving STAKE

 1    48  Amarula Sunrise                Dr. Robert Pugh                   Kris Swanson                     Prior Lake, MN

 2   118  Peppermint Schnapps            Kathy Knight                      Kathy Knight                     Wilmington, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 53    ************

CLASS 54    Open English Pleasure WT All Ages Any Breed STAKE

 1    23  A Hero's Welcome               Christine Wisdom                  Christine Wisdom                 Wilmington, NC

 2    31  Walterway's Cat Fight          Annette Greene                    Annette Greene                   Ferguson, NC

 3     3  It's Boudreaux                 Darren Scott                      Darren Scott                     Greenville, SC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 54    ************

CLASS 56    ASB Three Gaited Show Pleasure Adult Amateur STAKE

 1    14  Hawkewood's Happy Hour         Charlene Zuba                     Jessica Nake                     Egg Harbor City, NJ

 2   114  Church & Hayne                 Susan Hallman                     Susan Hallman                    Wake Forest, NC

 3     4  Attache Allure                 Regina Bullions                   Regina Bullions                  Pelzer, SC

 4   106  Cougar Cocktail                Bobbie Hughes                     Bobbie & Tim Hughes              Thomasville, NC

 5    33  A Red Neck Girl                Heather Shea                      Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 6    86  The Supreme Rose               Sarah Musser                      Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 56    ************

CLASS 57    Hackney Pleasure Pony Driving STAKE

 1   111  CH Seamair Dear Sir            Monet Harrison                    Gail Lane                        Paris, KY

 2   125  Royal's Lass Of Class          Lynn Brennan                      Lynn Brennan                     Troutman, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 57    ************

CLASS 59    Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 10 & Under STAKE

 1   173  Platinum Asset                 Khloe Jankowicz                   Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 2   123  CH Intoxication Heir           Elizabeth(Lizzi) Nagardino        Elizabeth Magardino              Naples, FL

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 59    ************

CLASS 61    ASB Hunter Country Pleasure STAKE

 1    27  CH Oh So Debonheir             Bonnie Bishop                     Carol Addison                    Columbus, NC

 2   178  Black Party Dress              Cindy Young                       Cindy & Scott Young              Tampa, FL

 3    43  Apparent Magnitude             Sarah Savage                      Sarah Savage                     Tampa, FL

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 61    ************

CLASS 64    Pleasure Pony Driving Open STAKE

 1   162  CB Party Girl                  Sandra Surber                     Sandra Surber                    Calistoga, CA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 64    ************

CLASS 66    Academy Showmanship Driving

 1   163  Tony Aguliar                   Tony Aguliar                      Majestic Oaks Hackney Farm       Shelbyville, KY

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 66    ************

CLASS 67    Academy Driving Reinsmanship -  Mandatory Workout

 1   163  Tony Aguliar                   Tony Aguliar                      Majestic Oaks Hackney Farm       Shelbyville, KY

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 67    ************

CLASS 68    Academy Driving CHAMPIONSHIP

 1   163  Tony Aguliar                   Tony Aguliar                      Majestic Oaks Hackney Farm       Shelbyville, KY

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 68    ************

CLASS 69    Show Rider - Equitation W/T/C

 1    65  Isabella Leslie                Isabella Leslie                   Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2   157  Chloe Craft                    Chloe Craft                       Gwen Frangias                    Anderson, SC

 3   176  Avery Rose McCutchen           Avery Rose McCutchen              Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4    62  Rachel Sanford                 Rachel Sanford                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 5   100  Haley Rutledge                 Haley Rutledge                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6    68  Stacey Crickenberger           Stacy Crickenberger               Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

     119  Hannah Champion                Hannah Champion                   Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 

************   7 ENTRIES IN CLASS 69    ************

CLASS 70    Academy Equitation Adult - W/T/C

 1    98  Meredith Paige                 Meredith Paige                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 2   179  Lauren Cox                     Lauren Cox                        Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 3   180  Heather Fowler                 Heather Fowler                    Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 4    40  Irina Sherman                  Irina Sherman                     Stephen Old                      Lakeland, FL

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 70    ************

CLASS 71    Academy Equitation - 11 - 17 - W/T/C

1   153  Sean Draheim                   Sean Draheim                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2   139  Heather Wilson                 Heather Wilson                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 3    72  Harlie Lambert                 Harlie Lambert                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 4    93  Willard Dodson                 Willard Dodson                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6    91  Sara Baker                     Sara Baker                        Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

      63  Emma Robinson                  Emma Robinson                     Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

      89  Sarah Pate                     Sarah Pate                        Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     156  Alexandria Liebchen            Alexandria Liebchen               Mary Jane Curtis                 Sun City Center, FL

     181  Emma Scott Livingston          Emma Scott Livingston             Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   9 ENTRIES IN CLASS 71    ************

CLASS 72    Academy Equitation - 10 & under - W/T/C

 1   101  Victoria Voletto               Victoria Voletto                  Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 2    64  Lily Jordan                    Lily Jordan                       Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 72    ************

CLASS 73    Show Rider Showmanship - W/T/C

 1    68  Stacey Crickenberger           Stacy Crickenberger               Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2    62  Rachel Sanford                 Rachel Sanford                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 3   119  Hannah Champion                Hannah Champion                   Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 4   100  Haley Rutledge                 Haley Rutledge                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 5   157  Chloe Craft                    Chloe Craft                       Gwen Frangias                    Anderson, SC

 6   176  Avery Rose McCutchen           Avery Rose McCutchen              Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 73    ************

CLASS 74    Academy Showmanship Adult - W/T/C

 1    98  Meredith Paige                 Meredith Paige                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 2   179  Lauren Cox                     Lauren Cox                        Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 3    40  Irina Sherman                  Irina Sherman                     Stephen Old                      Lakeland, FL

 4   180  Heather Fowler                 Heather Fowler                    Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 74    ************

CLASS 75    Academy Showmanship - 11 - 17 - W/T/C

 1   139  Heather Wilson                 Heather Wilson                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 3   153  Sean Draheim                   Sean Draheim                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 4   181  Emma Scott Livingston          Emma Scott Livingston             Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 5    72  Harlie Lambert                 Harlie Lambert                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 6    93  Willard Dodson                 Willard Dodson                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

      63  Emma Robinson                  Emma Robinson                     Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

      89  Sarah Pate                     Sarah Pate                        Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

      91  Sara Baker                     Sara Baker                        Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

       156  Alexandria Liebchen            Alexandria Liebchen               Mary Jane Curtis                 Sun City Center, FL

 

************   9 ENTRIES IN CLASS 75    ************

CLASS 76    Academy Showmanship - 10 & under - W/T/C

 1    64  Lily Jordan                    Lily Jordan                       Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2   101  Victoria Voletto               Victoria Voletto                  Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 76    ************

CLASS 77    Academy CHAMPIONSHIP W/T/C

 1   121  Grace Talley                   Grace Talley                      Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 2    91  Sara Baker                     Sara Baker                        Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 3   154  Hannah Rooth                   Hannah Rooth                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 4   150  Caroline Josephson             Caroline Josephson                Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 5    95  Heather Kolbiaz                Heather Kolbiaz                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6    72  Harlie Lambert                 Harlie Lambert                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

      40  Irina Sherman                  Irina Sherman                     Stephen Old                      Lakeland, FL

      64  Lily Jordan                    Lily Jordan                       Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

      98  Meredith Paige                 Meredith Paige                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     156  Alexandria Liebchen            Alexandria Liebchen               Mary Jane Curtis                 Sun City Center, FL

     180  Heather Fowler                 Heather Fowler                    Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     182  Sarah Stiles                   Sara Stiles                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************  12 ENTRIES IN CLASS 77    ************

CLASS 78     Show Rider Equitation W/T

************   0 ENTRIES IN CLASS 78     ************

CLASS 79    Academy Equitation Adult - W/T

 1    55  Leanna Little                  Leanna Little                     Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 2   158  Kati Boring                    Kati Boring                       Gwen Frangias                    Anderson, SC

 3   196  Susan Atchley                  Susan Atchley                     Christy Stovall                  Advance, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 79    ************

CLASS 80    Academy Equitation - 14 -17 - W/T

 1    67  Caroline Battaile              Caroline Battaile                 Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2    56  Kasey Carpenter                Kasey Carpenter                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 3   147  Gracie Donahue                 Gracie Donahue                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 4   152  Alecia Price                   Alecia Price                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 5   184  Lauren Ghantt                  Lauren Ghantt                     Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 6   151  Sara Peters                    Sara Peters                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     148  McCauley Schneider             McCauley Schneider                Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     174  BiBi Thomas                    BiBi Thomas                       Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************   8 ENTRIES IN CLASS 80    ************

CLASS 81    Academy Equitation - 11 -13 - W/T

 1   186  Mary Carter                    Mary Carter                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 2    57  Leah Norman                    Leah Norman                       Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 3    71  Alexis Martini                 Alexis Martini                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 4    15  Alissa Sullinger               Alissa Sullinger                  Bill Waller                      Heiskell, TN

 5   144  Kendall Alexander              Kendall Alexander                 Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 6   149  Rachel Young                   Rachel Young                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

      90  Kaleigh McMichael              Kaleigh McMichael                 Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     105  Mackenzie Rushing              Mackenzie Rushing                 Christy Stovall                  Advance, NC

     188  Ashlee Shedd                   Ashlee Shedd                      Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   9 ENTRIES IN CLASS 81    ************

CLASS 83    Academy Showmanship Adult - W/T

 1    55  Leanna Little                  Leanna Little                     Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 2   158  Kati Boring                    Kati Boring                       Gwen Frangias                    Anderson, SC

 3   196  Susan Atchley                  Susan Atchley                     Christy Stovall                  Advance, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 83    ************

CLASS 84    Academy Showmanship 14 -17 - W/T

 1   147  Gracie Donahue                 Gracie Donahue                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2    67  Caroline Battaile              Caroline Battaile                 Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 3   151  Sara Peters                    Sara Peters                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 4   152  Alecia Price                   Alecia Price                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 5   174  BiBi Thomas                    BiBi Thomas                       Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6    56  Kasey Carpenter                Kasey Carpenter                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

     148  McCauley Schneider             McCauley Schneider                Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     184  Lauren Ghantt                  Lauren Ghantt                     Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   8 ENTRIES IN CLASS 84    ************

CLASS 85    Academy Showmanship 11 -13 - W/T

 1   144  Kendall Alexander              Kendall Alexander                 Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2    15  Alissa Sullinger               Alissa Sullinger                  Bill Waller                      Heiskell, TN

 3   149  Rachel Young                   Rachel Young                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 4   186  Mary Carter                    Mary Carter                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 5    57  Leah Norman                    Leah Norman                       Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 6    90  Kaleigh McMichael              Kaleigh McMichael                 Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 E    71  Alexis Martini                 Alexis Martini                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

     105  Mackenzie Rushing              Mackenzie Rushing                 Christy Stovall                  Advance, NC

     188  Ashlee Shedd                   Ashlee Shedd                      Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   9 ENTRIES IN CLASS 85    ************

CLASS 86    Academy Equitation - 9 & 10 - W/T

 1   141  Alexis Holyfield               Alexis Holyfield                  Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2    94  Eloise Lang                    Eloise Lang                       Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 3    69  Allison MacLean                Allison MacLean                   Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 4   191  Lillianna Lafionatis           Lillianna Lafionatis              Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 5   189  Cate O'Dell                    Cate O'Dell                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 6    51  Olivia Taylor                  Olivia Taylor                     Danny Keziah                     Monroe, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 86    ************

CLASS 87    Academy Equitation - 7 & 8 - W/T

 1   198  Maddie McMichael               Maddie McMichael                  Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 2   192  Darby Shaw Niglar              Darby Shaw Nigbor                 Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 3    96  Kaity Nicoletta                Kaity Nicoletta                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4   120  Julianne Goguen                Julianne Goguen                   Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 5   193  Sadie Brackett                 Sadie Brackett                    Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 6    60  Ruthie Winebarger              Ruthie Winebarger                 Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

      50  Maggie Ann Keziah              Maggie Keziah                     Danny Keziah                     Monroe, NC

     194  Natalie Hancock                Natalie Hancock                   Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   8 ENTRIES IN CLASS 87    ************

CLASS 88    Academy Equitation - 6 & Under - W/T

 1   138  Jack Young                     Jack Young                        Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2   200  Lexie Whitford                 Lexie Whitford                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 E    61  Wynn Farris                    Wynn Farris                       Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 88    ************

CLASS 89    Academy Showmanship - 9 & 10 - W/T

 1   141  Alexis Holyfield               Alexis Holyfield                  Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

2    69  Allison MacLean                Allison MacLean                   Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 3   189  Cate O'Dell                    Cate O'Dell                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 4    94  Eloise Lang                    Eloise Lang                       Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 5   191  Lillianna Lafionatis           Lillianna Lafionatis              Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 6    51  Olivia Taylor                  Olivia Taylor                     Danny Keziah                     Monroe, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 89    ************

CLASS 90    Academy Showmanship - 7 & 8 - W/T

 1   192  Darby Shaw Niglar              Darby Shaw Nigbor                 Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 2   198  Maddie McMichael               Maddie McMichael                  Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 3    96  Kaity Nicoletta                Kaity Nicoletta                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4    60  Ruthie Winebarger              Ruthie Winebarger                 Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 5   194  Natalie Hancock                Natalie Hancock                   Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 6   193  Sadie Brackett                 Sadie Brackett                    Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

      50  Maggie Ann Keziah              Maggie Keziah                     Danny Keziah                     Monroe, NC

     120  Julianne Goguen                Julianne Goguen                   Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 

************   8 ENTRIES IN CLASS 90    ************

CLASS 91    Academy Showmanship - 6 & Under - W/T

 1   200  Lexie Whitford                 Lexie Whitford                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 2   138  Jack Young                     Jack Young                        Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 91    ************

CLASS 92            Academy Equitation 8 & Under W/T On A Lead

 1    61  Wynn Farris                    Wynn Farris                       Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 2   199  Tess McMichael                 Tess McMichael                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 3   175  Zach Whitford                  Zach Whitford                     Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 92    ************

CLASS 93    Academy Showmanship 8 & Under W/T On A Lead

 1    61  Wynn Farris                    Wynn Farris                       Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 2   199  Tess McMichael                 Tess McMichael                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 3   175  Zach Whitford                  Zach Whitford                     Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 93    ************

CLASS 94    Academy CHAMPIONSHIP W/T

1    70  Ella Reagan                    Ella Reagan                       Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2   147  Gracie Donahue                 Gracie Donahue                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 3   174  BiBi Thomas                    BiBi Thomas                       Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4   151  Sara Peters                    Sara Peters                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 5   141  Alexis Holyfield               Alexis Holyfield                  Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 6   185  Christan Crumbley              Christan Crumbley                 Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

       9  Madison Phillips               Madison Phillips                  Hawkewood Farm                   Floral City, FL

      58  Mackenzie Magro                Mackenzie Magro                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

      67  Caroline Battaile              Caroline Battaile                 Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

      90  Kaleigh McMichael              Kaleigh McMichael                 Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

      94  Eloise Lang                    Eloise Lang                       Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

      99  Claire Trappel                 Claire Trappel                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     187  Krista Howell                  Krista Howell                     Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     189  Cate O'Dell                    Cate O'Dell                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     191  Lillianna Lafionatis           Lillianna Lafionatis              Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     193  Sadie Brackett                 Sadie Brackett                    Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     198  Maddie McMichael               Maddie McMichael                  Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************  17 ENTRIES IN CLASS 94    ************

CLASS 95    Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under STAKE

 1    29  Sunshine and Summertime        Mackenzie Todd                    Cindy & Todd Todd                Cleveland, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 95    ************

CLASS 96    Hackney Pony - Open STAKE

 1   166  Heartland Globe Trotter        Charlotte Wrather                 Charlotte Wrather                Longview, TX

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 96    ************

CLASS 97    Open Western Pleasure STAKE

 1    45  Cinch                          Gerhardt Roos                     Dr. Robert Pugh                  Murrels Inlet, SC

 2   103  Royal Crest's Stone Essence    Eden Hughes                       Bay View Stables                 Advance, NC

 3    24  Stormy Heir                    Sheila Wingler                    Susan Whittington                North Wilkesboro, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 97    ************

CLASS 98    Morgan Classic Pleasure Under Saddle STAKE

 1    83  CN A Touch Better              Coley  (Nicole) Hawk              Coley  (Nicole) Hawk             Greenville, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 98    ************

CLASS 99       ASB Three Gaited English Country Pleasure - 17 & Under STAKE

 1     8  Bi Mis Unforgettable Spirit    Kayla Rickmon                     Kayla Rickmon                    Germanton, NC

 2    87  Callaway's Character Counts    Izzy Wright                       Legacy Saddlebreds LLC           Winston Salem, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 99    ************

CLASS 100    ASB Five Gaited Junior Exhibitor STAKE

 1    38  Long Kiss Goodnight            Amanda McLaughlin                 Darell Cruse                     Blue Ridge, GA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 100    ************

CLASS 101    Walk/Trot Pleasure - 12 & Under STAKE

 1   124  Tango Till Dawn                Alexa Dahl                        Swore Equine Investments         Naples, FL

 2   127  Seaside                        Abby Jenkins                      Abby Jenkins                     Knoxville, TN

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 101    ************

CLASS 102    ASB Three Gaited Park - Amateur STAKE

 1   116  Babble                         Michelle Thompson                 Michelle Thompson                Raleigh, NC

 2    13  Out Front                      Kristen Thomas                    Pam Thomas                       Odessa, FL

 3    53  On The Royal Watch             Debi Wolf                         Blue Moon Stables                Durham, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 102    ************

CLASS 103    Roadster Pony Junior Exhibitor STAKE

 1   170  Take It To The Limit           Olivia Turner                     Olivia Turner & Desmar Stables   Harrodsburg, KY

 2    11  Mastercraft's Tribute LF       Katie Paige Richards              Katie Paige Richards             Naples, FL

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 103    ************

CLASS 104    ASB Show Pleasure Driving STAKE

 1    26  Sir Scandalous                 Susan Whittington                 Susan Whittington                North Wilkesboro, NC

 2    12  Spider Beside Her              Linda Richmond                    Linda Richmond                   Tampa, FL

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 104    ************

CLASS 105    ASB Three Gaited Show Pleasure-17 & Under STAKE

1    37  The Indian Princess            Jesse Andrews                     Jesse Andrews                    Odessa, FL

 2   102  Attache's Champagne Wishes     Eden Hughes                       Kim Harris                       Pfafftown, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 105    ************

CLASS 106    Roadster Pony STAKE

 1   165  Heartland Blackhawk            Abel Salazar                      Darrel & Sandra Kolkman          New London, IA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 106    ************

CLASS 107    ASB Three Gaited Amateur/Junior Exhibitor STAKE

 1   117  Call Me Cabernet               Jenny Glennon                     Jenny Glennon                    Raleigh, NC

 N    52  Breath Of Heir                 Debi Wolf                         Debi Wolf                        Chapel Hill, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 107    ************

CLASS 108    Roadster Horse STAKE

 1    16  Sue's Bad Moon                 Gina Lail                         Dr Holly Ackerman                Inman, SC

 2    47  Street Legal GRS               Dr. Robert Pugh                   Dr. Robert Pugh                  Murrels Inlet, SC

 3    20  WC Carl Julian                 Jamie B. Lucas                    Lucas Equine Services, LLC       Sedalia, NC

 4    19  Locked and Loaded              Christopher Bowman                Heather Lail                     Hickory, NC

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 108    ************

CLASS 109    ASB Park Pleasure STAKE

 1     1  Far Away Spoiled Cat           KarenBlankenship Shumate          Mark Shumate                     Princeton, WV

 2   133  Warrior's Warhawk              Nathan Brachear                   Kendall & Mary Cobb              Nashville, NC

 3    22  Will Call                      Johnny B. (Bo) Lucas              Tony & Paula Barr                Charlotte, NC

 4    30  Tiz Really Mine                Mackenzie Todd                    Cindy & Todd Todd                Cleveland, NC

 5     6  Co Star's Miss Chievons        Nicolette Anderson                Tommy Lovell                     Rural Hall, NC

 6   110  Frosted And Etched             Brandon Shepard                   Jill Stewart                     Charlotte, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 109    ************

CLASS 110    ASB Three Gaited Park Junior Exhibitor STAKE

 1    85  Juice Box                      Max Michalek                      Jamie & John Jankowicz           Winston Salem, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 110    ************

CLASS 111    ASB Three Gaited Open STAKE

 1    36  H.S. Etiquette                 Stephen Old                       Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 111    ************

CLASS 112    Harness Pony - Open STAKE

 1   161  Beautiful Lady                 Holli Hayes                       Sandra Surber                    Calistoga, CA

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 112    ************

CLASS 113    ASB Five Gaited Amateur STAKE

 1     5  Absolute Silver Star           Tyler Reese                       Ken Swope                        Liberty, SC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 113    ************

CLASS 115    Roadster Horse Under Saddle STAKE

 1    17  Code Blue                      Dr Holly Ackerman                 Dr Holly Ackerman                Inman, SC

 2    19  Locked and Loaded              Taylor Young                      Heather Lail                     Hickory, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 115    ************

CLASS 116    Morgan Hunter Pleasure STAKE

 1    44  HVK Marquise                   Caitlin Ferkile                   Caitlin Ferkile                  St. Perersburg, FL

 2   132  Takin' Care of Business        Linda Braddon                     Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 3   131  Rowenda Tout Fini              Drake Braddon                     Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 4   130  Equinox Adagio                 Bailey Braddon                    Linda Braddon                    Canton, GA

 

************   4 ENTRIES IN CLASS 116    ************

CLASS 117    ASB Western Country Pleasure STAKE

 1    54  O' Ain't I Something           Luanne Kilday Malone              Luanne Kilday Malone             Greenville, TN

 2    42  Ch E Q Blackboard              Carolyn Fugit                     Story Book Equine LLC            Odess, FL

3    25  A Splash Of Fire               Vickie Phillips                   Vickie Phillips                  North Wilksboro, NC

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 117    ************

CLASS 118    Roadster Pony Under Saddle STAKE

 1   168  Heartland Party Time           Ryan Visser                       Neil & Ryan Visser               Versailles, KY

 2    18  Ashland                        Callie Bebber                     Courtney Bebber                  Taylorsville, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 118    ************

CLASS 119    Open English Pleasure WTC All Ages Any Breed STAKE

 1   134  Mr. Bling                      Lauren Martin                     Mary & Elizabeth Gibson          Rocky Mount, NC

 2   115  Here's Bentley                 Britt Mitchell                    Britt Mitchell                   Wake Forest, NC

 3    35  Dance By Candle Light          Heather Shea                      Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 

************   3 ENTRIES IN CLASS 119    ************

CLASS 120    ASB Five Gaited Show Pleasure STAKE

 1   126  Ridgewood's Phancy Free        Beverly Kaczwara                  Beverly Kaczwara                 Waynesville, NC

 2    39  Peppermint Kidd                Laney Simpson                     Barbe Smith                      New Orleans, LA

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 120    ************

CLASS 121    Roadster Pony Amateur STAKE

 1    46  Cocked - N - Ready             Dr. Robert Pugh                   Dr. Robert Pugh                  Murrels Inlet, SC

 2   108  Awesome Anticipation           Tim Hughes                        Susan Harris                     Banner Elk, NC

 N   169  Hopkins                        Georgia Blevins                    Blevins Farm                    Bowling Green, KY

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 121    ************

CLASS 122    Open Pleasure Driving STAKE

 1   109  Chautauqua's Northern Kiss     Jill Stewart                      Jill Stewart                     Charlotte, NC

 2     6  Co Star's Miss Chievons        Wallace Williamson                Tommy Lovell                     Rural Hall, NC

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 122    ************

CLASS 123    ASB Three Gaited Park Open STAKE

1   107  American Dream Cheque          Lewis Eckard                      Bobbie & Tim Hughes              Thomasville, NC

 2    32  Photoshop                      Stephen Old                       Springlane Ranch LLC             Lakeland, FL

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 123    ************

CLASS 125    ASB Five Gaited STAKE

 1   197  Roseridge's All My Heart       Nathan Brachear                   Jason Harrell                    Winterville, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 125    ************

CLASS 28A    Novice Pleasure Rider - All Ages

 1   114  Church & Hayne                 Susan Hallman                     Susan Hallman                    Wake Forest, NC

 2    37  The Indian Princess            Jesse Andrews                     Jesse Andrews                    Odessa, FL

 

************   2 ENTRIES IN CLASS 28A  07/22/16  ************

CLASS 28B    ASB Park Pleasure Driving

 1     2  Turn Up The Heir               Toree Lewis-Hefner                Toree Lewis-Hefner               Spencerville, OH

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 28B  07/22/16  ************

CLASS 29A    ASB Five Gaited Junior/Novice Horse

 1    84  Big Cat                        Zach Duffy                        Doris Crumpler                   Walnut Cove, NC

 

************   1 ENTRIES IN CLASS 29A  07/22/16  ************

CLASS 71A    Academy Equitation - 11 - 17 - W/T/C

 1    66  Asher Mabe                     Asher Mabe                        Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2   121  Grace Talley                   Grace Talley                      Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 3    95  Heather Kolbiaz                Heather Kolbiaz                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4   155  Garner Tydings                 Garner Tydings                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 5    97  Julia Barganier                Julia Barganier                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6   150  Caroline Josephson             Caroline Josephson                Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     154  Hannah Rooth                   Hannah Rooth                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     182  Sarah Stiles                   Sara Stiles                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     183  Emma Hughlet                   Emma Hughlet                      Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   9 ENTRIES IN CLASS 71A    ************

CLASS 73A    Show Rider - W/T/C Championship

 1   157  Chloe Craft                    Chloe Craft                       Gwen Frangias                    Anderson, SC

 2   176  Avery Rose McCutchen           Avery Rose McCutchen              Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 3    62  Rachel Sanford                 Rachel Sanford                    Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 4   100  Haley Rutledge                 Haley Rutledge                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 5    68  Stacey Crickenberger           Stacy Crickenberger               Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 6    65  Isabella Leslie                Isabella Leslie                   Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 

************   6 ENTRIES IN CLASS 73A    ************

CLASS 75A    Academy Showmanship - 11 - 17 - W/T/C

 1   121  Grace Talley                   Grace Talley                      Heather Boodey                   Franklinton, NC

 2    66  Asher Mabe                     Asher Mabe                        Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 3   150  Caroline Josephson             Caroline Josephson                Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 4    97  Julia Barganier                Julia Barganier                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 5    95  Heather Kolbiaz                Heather Kolbiaz                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6   155  Garner Tydings                 Garner Tydings                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     154  Hannah Rooth                   Hannah Rooth                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     182  Sarah Stiles                   Sara Stiles                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     183  Emma Hughlet                   Emma Hughlet                      Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   9 ENTRIES IN CLASS 75A    ************

CLASS 77A    Academy CHAMPIONSHIP W/T/C

 1    63  Emma Robinson                  Emma Robinson                     Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2   153  Sean Draheim                   Sean Draheim                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 3    97  Julia Barganier                Julia Barganier                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4   155  Garner Tydings                 Garner Tydings                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 5    66  Asher Mabe                     Asher Mabe                        Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 6    89  Sarah Pate                     Sarah Pate                        Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

      93  Willard Dodson                 Willard Dodson                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     101  Victoria Voletto               Victoria Voletto                  Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     139  Heather Wilson                 Heather Wilson                    Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     179  Lauren Cox                     Lauren Cox                        Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     181  Emma Scott Livingston          Emma Scott Livingston             Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     183  Emma Hughlet                   Emma Hughlet                      Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************  12 ENTRIES IN CLASS 77A    ************

CLASS 81A    Academy Equitation - 11 -13 - W/T

1   145  Bella Rogers                   Bella Rogers                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2   187  Krista Howell                  Krista Howell                     Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 3   185  Christan Crumbley              Christan Crumbley                 Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 4     9  Madison Phillips               Madison Phillips                  Hawkewood Farm                   Floral City, FL

 5    99  Claire Trappel                 Claire Trappel                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6    74  Marybeth Lowe                  Marybeth Lowe                     Harrison Shiflet Stables         Cherryville, NC

      58  Mackenzie Magro                Mackenzie Magro                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

     146  Madi Berini                    Madi Berini                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 

************   8 ENTRIES IN CLASS 81A    ************

CLASS 85A    Academy Showmanship 11 -13 - W/T

 1   145  Bella Rogers                   Bella Rogers                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2    58  Mackenzie Magro                Mackenzie Magro                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 3     9  Madison Phillips               Madison Phillips                  Hawkewood Farm                   Floral City, FL

 4    74  Marybeth Lowe                  Marybeth Lowe                     Harrison Shiflet Stables         Cherryville, NC

 5   185  Christan Crumbley              Christan Crumbley                 Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 6    99  Claire Trappel                 Claire Trappel                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     146  Madi Berini                    Madi Berini                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     187  Krista Howell                  Krista Howell                     Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   8 ENTRIES IN CLASS 85A    ************

CLASS 86A    Academy Equitation - 9 & 10 - W/T

 1    59  Lyndsey Rushing                Lyndsey Rushing                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 2    70  Ella Reagan                    Ella Reagan                       Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 3    92  Veronica Whitford              Veronica Whitford                 Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 4   190  Ella Grace Summers             Ella Grace Summers                Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 5   142  Michele Zeigler                Michele Ziegler                   Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 6   143  Skye Arnold                    Skye Arnold                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

      75  Anne Grace Lowe                Anna Grace Lowe                   Harrison Shiflet Stables         Cherryville, NC

 

************   7 ENTRIES IN CLASS 86A    ************

CLASS 89A    Academy Showmanship - 9 & 10 - W/T

 1    70  Ella Reagan                    Ella Reagan                       Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 2   142  Michele Zeigler                Michele Ziegler                   Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 3    59  Lyndsey Rushing                Lyndsey Rushing                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 4    92  Veronica Whitford              Veronica Whitford                 Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 5   143  Skye Arnold                    Skye Arnold                       Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 6    75  Anne Grace Lowe                Anna Grace Lowe                   Harrison Shiflet Stables         Cherryville, NC

     190  Ella Grace Summers             Ella Grace Summers                Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

 

************   7 ENTRIES IN CLASS 89A    ************

CLASS 94A    Academy CHAMPIONSHIP W/T

1   152  Alecia Price                   Alecia Price                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

 2    69  Allison MacLean                Allison MacLean                   Boones Farm Riding Academy       Concord, NC

 3    56  Kasey Carpenter                Kasey Carpenter                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 4    59  Lyndsey Rushing                Lyndsey Rushing                   Jon Walker Stables               Gastonia, NC

 5    92  Veronica Whitford              Veronica Whitford                 Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 6   186  Mary Carter                    Mary Carter                       Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

      96  Kaity Nicoletta                Kaity Nicoletta                   Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

     105  Mackenzie Rushing              Mackenzie Rushing                 Christy Stovall                  Advance, NC

     149  Rachel Young                   Rachel Young                      Lenux Stables & Riding Academy   Huntersville, NC

     184  Lauren Ghantt                  Lauren Ghantt                     Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     188  Ashlee Shedd                   Ashlee Shedd                      Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     190  Ella Grace Summers             Ella Grace Summers                Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     192  Darby Shaw Niglar              Darby Shaw Nigbor                 Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     194  Natalie Hancock                Natalie Hancock                   Maura Dalton                     Gastonia, NC

     200  Lexie Whitford                 Lexie Whitford                    Jamie Jankowicz                  Winston Salem, NC

 

************  15 ENTRIES IN CLASS 94A    ************